两株深海来源真菌次生代谢产物及其生物活性的研究; Study on the secondary metabolites and their bioactivities of two deep-sea-derived fungi

关键词: 深海来源真菌 Engyodontium Album Dffscs021 Aspergillus Restrictus Dffscs006 次生代谢产物 生物活性

摘要: 近些年来,由于从陆生微生物次级代谢产物中发现新活性物质的几率越来越小,以及致病微生物对传统抗生素的抗药性不断增强等原因,海洋微生物次级代谢产物的研究得到了越来越广泛的关注。为了从海洋微生物中寻找活性先导化合物,本研究通过化学筛选和活性测试等方法,从 16株深海来源的真菌中筛选出了2 株真菌Engyodontium album DFFSCS021和Aspergillus restrictusDFFSCS004,并分别对这2 株活性菌株的次生代谢产物及其生物活性进行了研究。 本研究从深海来源的真菌Engyodontium album DFFSCS021 的发酵产物中分离并鉴定了23个化合物,其中包括11 个新化合物和12个已知化合物,分别为 8 个新的色酮类化合物engyodontiumone A-H(1-8) 以及3个新的苯酚衍生物2-methoxyl cordyol C(9) 和engyo...

其他摘要: As pathogenic microorganisms become more resistant to conventional antibiotics, and discovery for noval and bioactive secondary metabolites from terrestrial organisms has slowed down in recent years, more and more attentions have been paied to deep-sea-derived fungi to seek for promising chemical compounds with significant biological activities. In order to find new lead compounds, we studied on the secondary metabolites of two bioactive fungal strains Engyodontium album DFFSCS021 and Arthrinium phaeospermun DFFSCS004 isolated from marine sediment samples collected in the South China Sea. As our investigation on the secondary metabolites of Engyodontium album DFFSCS021 isolated from a marine sediment sample collected in the South China Sea (19°00′368″ N, 117°58′223″ E, 3739 m depth), a tot...