泰国红树植物Xylocarpus moluccensis的柠檬苦素及其抗流感病毒活性研究; Limonoids from the Thai Mangrove Xylocarpus moluccensis and Their Antiviral Activity against Influenza Virus

Keyword: 红树植物 Xylocarpus Moluccensis 柠檬苦素 抗流感病毒活性

Abstract: 本论文对采集自泰国董里府红树林湿地的两批木果楝属红树植物Xylocarpus moluccensis种子的柠檬苦素及其抗流感病毒(H1N1) 活性进行了初步研究。通过乙醇提取、乙酸乙酯萃取、常压正、反相硅胶柱层析和高效液相色谱等分离纯化方法获得了28个单体化合物。并利用紫外、旋光和圆二色散光谱,以及质谱、核磁共振波谱手段确定了它们的结构。其中新柠檬苦素12个,新原柠檬苦素1个,已知柠檬苦素15个。与此同时,采用TDDFT圆二色光谱的量子化学计算技术确立了1个新khayanolide型柠檬苦素,即Thaixylomolin G (lws-1)的绝对立体构型。

Other Abstract: Limonoids from two batches of the seeds of Xylocarpus moluccensis, collected at the mangrove swamps of Trang Province in Thailand, were investigated and their antiviral activities against influenza virus (H1N1) were evaluated in this thesis. Dried seeds of X. moluccensis were extracted with 95% EtOH, followed by suspension in water and extraction with ethyl acetate (EtOAc). Then 28 compounds were obtained from the purification of the EtOAc portion by silica gel column chromatography, RP-C18 gel column chromatography, and high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC). The structures of these compounds were elucidated by extensive spectroscopic techniques, including UV, optical rotatory dispersion (ORD), circular dichroism (CD), MS, NMR method. Thirteen compounds, including twelve limonoids and a protolimonoids, are new, whereas fifteen compounds are known. The absolute configuration of a new khayanolide-type limonoid, i.e. thaixylomolin G (lws-1), was established by TDDFT calculated electronic circular dichroism (ECD) spectra.