红树植物对水分胁迫响应的生理生化特征及分子生态机制; Physio-Biochemical Characteristics and Their Molecular Ecological Mechanisms of Mangrove Plants Respose to Water Stress

Keyword: 红树植物 干旱水淹 生理生化 Adh基因 分子生态学

Abstract: 水分是影响植物生长的重要环境因子之一,目前关于红树植物对水分胁迫的响应机制研究很少,大部分集中在水淹对红树植物生理生化影响方面。本文为了初步揭示红树植物生长对水分胁迫的生理生化及分子的响应,成功克隆出ADH基因并系统比较干旱、水淹胁迫下秋茄、桐花树两种红树植物的生理生化特征变化以及乙醇脱氢酶(ADH)基因在水分胁迫方面的作用。本文的主要研究内容及结果如下: (1)成功克隆桐花树ADH基因、秋茄ADH基因的cDNA全长序列,与其他植物的ADH基因具有70-80%的同源性; ADH蛋白的三级结构分析结果表明,该结构稳定且具有亲水性。 (2)分别测定桐花、秋茄SOD、POD、MDA超氧阴离子、可溶性糖及蛋白的含量;结果表明,干旱胁迫会使叶片中SOD、POD酶活性升高,干旱伤害使得超氧阴离子含量升高,MDA含量的升高使得膜系统受到损伤。可溶性糖和可溶性蛋白主要起渗透调节作用,它们的升高有助于维持细...

Other Abstract: Water is one of the major factors to plants. As for mangrove plants, precious studies have concentrated on their response to salt stress and waterlogging. According to our knowledge, the response involved in drought tolerance at physiological and biochemical level had never been reported in Aegiceras corniculatum and Kandelia obovata. The purpose of this study was to investigate A. corniculatum and K. obovata on growth, osmolyte concentration, antioxidant enzymes activities under drought stress and clone the ADH gene. The main results are as following: (1) ADH gene was isolated from A. corniculatum and K. obovata. The deduced protein sequence indicates that ADH gene shared about 70%-80% identity to other ADH gene in other plants. The protein tertiary structure showed that the ADH protein w...