南海北部微微型浮游生物分布特征的研究; Study on Distribution of Picoplankton in the Northern South China Sea

Keyword: 微微型浮游生物 流式细胞术 变性梯度凝胶电泳 南海北部

Abstract: 微微型浮游生物种类繁多,数量巨大,广泛分布于海洋生态系统中,是海洋微食物网的关键环节,在生物地球化学循环和能量代谢中起着重要的作用。微微型浮游生物的生态学研究日益受到广泛的关注,已经成为近些年的研究热点之一。目前对南海北部微微型浮游生物的系统研究仍相对较少。本研究在南海北部进行了采样调查,采用流式细胞术对春、秋两个季节南海北部聚球藻、原绿球藻、微微型真核浮游植物、异养细菌的丰度和分布特征进行了测定分析,并结合温度、营养盐等环境因子,利用冗余分析和Pearson相关系数法对微微型浮游生物与环境因子的关系进行了分析。此外,还利用变性梯度凝胶电泳技术对南海北部蓝细菌的群落多样性进行了分析。本研究旨在为南海微微型浮游植物的深入研究提供基础资料,并为生物资源的开发和环境保护提供科学依据。 1. 春季调查海区聚球藻丰度的平均值为1.01×104 cells mL-1,生物量的平均值为1.15mg m-...

Other Abstract: Picoplankton is abundantly and widely distributed in marine ecosystem. These tiny organisms occupy a pivotal position in the microbial food web and play an important role in global carbon biogeochemistry cycle and energy metabolism. Therefore, the study on picoplankton draws more attentions and has become a hotspot in recent years. However, systematic studies of picoplankton in the northern South China Sea are rare. In this study, we investigated the abundance and distribution of Synechococcus, Prochlorococcus, picoeukaryotes and heterotrophic bacteria in the northern South China Sea in spring and autumn by flow cytometry. Redundancy Analysis (RDA) and Pearson correlation coefficient analysis were also used to analyze the relationships between picoplankton and environmental parameters. PCR...