太平洋牡蛎(Crassostrea gigas)TLR信号通路相关基因的克隆与功能研究; Cloning and functional analysis of several genes involved in the TLR signaling pathway from the Pacific oysters,Crassostrea gigas

关键词: 太平洋牡蛎 Tlr信号通路 截断型myd88 白介素-1受体相关激酶4 Nf-κb抑制因子

摘要: 本研究通过生物信息学的方法对太平洋牡蛎数据库进行数据筛选和分析,鉴定了几种TLR(Toll样受体,Toll-like receptor)信号通路相关的基因,并运用包括分子克隆、荧光定量PCR、细胞转染、荧光素酶报告基因检测等分子生物学和细胞生物学常用的技术,分析了它们在TLR信号通路中的功能。 首先,采用 RACE 技术在太平洋牡蛎中获得了两种天然截断型MyD88(髓样细胞分化蛋白88,Myeloid differentiation factor 88)基因、IRAK4(白介素-1受体相关激酶4,Interleukin receptor-associated kinase 4)基因和一种新的IκB(NF-κB抑制因子,Inhibitor of nuclear factor-kappa B)基因的全长cDNA 序列。序列分析结果显示:(1)两个截断型MyD88分子只含有TIR(Toll/IL...

其他摘要: In this research, several genes involved in the TLR (Toll-like receptor) signaling pathway were found by screening oyster’s EST database with bioinformatics methods. Function study was performed in the futhur research, through various molecular biology and cell biology techniques like moleculer clone, real-time quantitative PCR, cell transfection and luciferase reporter gene technique. Rapid Amplification of cDNA Ends (RACE) was used to obtain the full-length cDNA sequences of interested genes including naturally truncated MyD88 (Myeloid differentiation factor 88), IRAK4 (IL-1R–associated kinase 4), IκB (Inhibitor of NF-κB). Sequence analysis reveals that: (1) two truncated MyD88s only contain TIR (Toll/IL-1R homologous region) domain but lack DD (Death Domain), and distributed in tandem i...