OBS多分量地震数据处理技术及其应用; Multi-component seismic data of Ocean Bottom Seismometer processing technology and its applications

Keyword: 海底地震 位置校正 滤波 水平分量旋转 速度结构模拟

Abstract: 海底地震仪(Ocean Bottom Seismometer,简称OBS)是一种将检波器直接放置在海底的地震观测系统,OBS探测实验已成为研究深部地震结构的有力手段,既可以用于主动源地震探测,也可以用于天然地震观测,所获得的数据不仅记录了丰富的地震纵波信息,还记载了来自深地壳的横波信息,这些宝贵资料在海洋壳、幔速度结构,板块俯冲带特征,洋盆演化动力学机制,海洋油气、天然气水合物等资源探测,地震活动性监测,以及地震、海啸预警研究等方面都有广泛的用途。OBS多分量地震数据资料处理技术的效果在以上应用中起着关键作用。由于目前尚未形成具有系统性、自主知识产权性,以及针对OBS数据的特点的一套数据处理平台,为推动多分量OBS地震数据纵横波地震勘探技术的系统化应用进程,本论文提出了一套OBS多分量地震资料处理的系统流程,并在以下几方面开展了重点研究并取得重要进展: (1)Monte-Carlo位置校正...

Other Abstract: Ocean Bottom Seismometer (OBS) is a kind of seismic observational system, in which the geophones are placed on the sea bottom directly. OBS has become a powerful tool for the study of deep seismic structure. It can be used for active source seismic exploration, as well as for natural earthquake observation. The data obtained have recorded not only abundant P-wave information but also S-wave seismic phases from the deep crust. These precious data have a wide range use in the research of oceanic crust and mantle velocity structure, the characteristic of the subduction zone, the dynamic mechanism of basin evolution, the offshore oil and gas, the detection of the natural gas hydrate resources, the seismicity monitoring, as well as the earthquake and tsunami warning research. The processing tec...