基于VDB3.0的南海海洋断面科学考察数据共享平台构建; Building a Data Sharing platform for the Scientific Investigation over the South China Sea based on

关键词: 南海 科学断面考察 科学数据 数据共享

摘要: 南海是世界第三,我国最大的陆缘性边缘海,位置独特,自然条件复杂,资源丰富,交通、经济、政治和军事地位重要,是国际海洋研究的热点地区。南海海洋断面科学考察在南海18°N、10°N、6°N断面和113°E子午向断面设置共约75个站位,采用走航式调查、锚系式观测以及采样器取样等方式进行调查,获取了大量水文气象、海洋地质、海洋生态、海洋化学等学科数据。通过对南海海洋断面科学考察数据共享服务平台构建,以满足政府、科研机构和公众对断面考察成果的迫切需求,避免信息孤岛化,对经济发展、资源利用、环境保护、航运安全保障以及南海权益维护上具有重大的现实意义。 本文以目前国际海洋数据共享技术前沿为起点,旨在围绕异构南海断面考察数据的集成与共享这一热点问题,针对南海海洋断面科学考察数据共享服务的需求,从平台的设计与构建、数据管理发布、平台服务应用及平台监控等多方面探讨南海海洋断面科学考察数据共享服务的难点和解决的...

其他摘要: South China Sea is the world's third largest, epicontinental marginal sea. With its unique location, complicated natural conditions, abundant resources, transportation, economic, political and military status. South China Sea become an important hot spots of international marine research. Scientific Investigation over the South China Sea section 18 ° N, 10 ° N, 6 ° N and 113 ° E meridian section. Set a total of about 75 stations, using underway investigation, observation and mooring type sampler sampling, etc. Investigate, get a lot of hydrometeorological, marine geology, marine ecology, marine chemistry and other disciplines data resources. Through the South China Sea sectional study data sharing service platform to build. In order to meet the government, researchers and the public urgent...