五种鲆科(Bothidae)鱼类线粒体基因组的特征分析及鲆科鱼类的系统进化研究; Analysis of the mitogenome feature of five Bothidae species and phylogenetic studies of the Bothidae

Keyword: 鲆科 鲽形目 线粒体基因组 基因重排 系统进化

Abstract: 鲆科鱼类的分类阶元水平和系统进化存在着不同的观点。这些观点主要是采用形态学和线粒体基因片段的研究方法,而鲜见有线粒体全序列数据。本研究基于形态上的差异,选取宽额缨鲆(Crossorhombus valderostratus)、大口长颌鲆(Chascanopsetta lugubris)、纤羊舌鲆(Arnoglossus tenuis)、冠毛鲆(Lophonectes gallus)和大斑鳒鲆(Psettina iijimae)作为鲆科鱼类的代表种,首次扩增并测定了这五种鲆的线粒体基因组,并对它们的基因组结构和特征比较分析。结果显示:五种鲆科鱼类的基因组全长分别为16,790 bp,17,251 bp,17,556 bp,18,642 bp和18,080 bp,其线粒体基因组构成与典型硬骨鱼类的相同,但是其基因排序发生了高度的基因重排:由轻链编码的ND6和7个tRNA(Gln,Ala,Cys...

Other Abstract: There are different views about the taxonomy and phylogenetic evolution of Bothidae species. Previous studies were mainly based on morphological characteristics and mitochondrial DNA fragments, and rarely using complete mitochondrial genomes (mitogenomes). According to morphological differences, Crossorhombus valderostratus, Chascanopsetta lugubris, Arnoglossus tenuis, Lophonectes gallus and Psettina iijimae were selected as the representative species of Bothidae fishes. Firstly, we amplified and sequenced the five complete mitogenomes, then analyzed and compared their structure feature. The mitogenomes of C. valderostratus, C. lugubris, A. tenuis, L. gallus and P. iijimae were all circular molecules of 16,790 bp, 17,251 bp, 17,556 bp, 18,642 bp and 18,080 bp, respectively. The genomic org...