马氏珠母贝壳色遗传及壳色QTL分析; The genetic model of shell color and QTL analysis for shell color in the Pearl Oyster, Pinctada fuca

关键词: 马氏珠母贝 壳色 Qtl 分子标记 关联分析

摘要: 马氏珠母贝又称合浦珠母贝,是我国海水珍珠养殖的重要经济贝类,广泛分布于我国南方海区。在其育种的过程中,发现了黄壳色性状与褐壳色性状能遗传给后代。论文通过建立壳色分离家系并采用经典遗传学分析和认识马氏珠母贝壳色性状的遗传机制,研究壳色对生长的影响;定位了关联壳色的QTL位点,并对定位壳色QTL位点的SNP分子标记进行分型鉴定,以此来验证壳色QTL位点与控制马氏珠母贝壳色性状是否紧密连锁,以期阐释马氏珠母贝黄壳色的遗传机制,并为通过分子标记辅助技术培育具有特定性状的品系奠定基础。论文取得的结果如下: 1、采用巢式设计构建构建了42个马氏珠母贝家系,其中1-6号家系为黄壳家系;利用第一代黄壳家系个体为亲本,建立第二代分离家系13个。运用孟德尔经典遗传学理论,结合个家系亲本表型与子代表型分离情况,认为马氏珠母贝黄壳色能稳定遗传,部分家系的壳色的遗传模式可用“一个位点两个等位基因”模式解释,且黄壳色...

其他摘要: The pearl oyster, Pinctada fucata is the primary species cultured for marine pearls in south China. In the process of breeding, we discovered the trait of yellow shell color was heritable. By establishing the shell color separation family and using classical genetic analysis method,we studied the genetic mechanism of shell color trait and the differences between yellow subpopulation and brown subpopulation in growth. Then, we utilized RAD sequencing for QTL loci associated with shell color, and carried out further QTL verification in different families.These researches will lay a foundation of cultivating for new breeds with yellow shell color.The results were listed as follows: 1.In this study, 42 families of Pinctada fucata were constucted through nested mating design. Among these 42 fam...