深海放线菌SCSIO 10141甲哌霉素生物合成途径中甲基转移酶、鸟氨酸羟化酶及转运蛋白的功能研究; Functions of methyltransferase, ornithine hydroxylase and ABC-transporter in the biosynthetic pathway of marformycins from the deep sea-drived Streptomyces drozdowiczii SCSIO 10141

Keyword: 关键词:甲哌霉素 生物合成基因簇 哌嗪酸结构 甲基转移酶 鸟氨酸羟化酶 Abc 转运蛋白

Abstract: 甲哌霉素A-F(marformycins A-F)是由南海深海来源放线菌Streptomyces drozdowiczii SCSIO 10141所产生的一类新颖的环酯肽类化合物,对藤黄微球菌和厌氧痤疮丙酸杆菌具有较好的抑制活性,具有潜在的药用价值。本课题组前期已经鉴定了marformycins的生物合成基因簇,基因簇长约45 kb,含有20个开放阅读框。marformycins的生物合成基因簇中除了包含6个非核糖体肽合成酶(non-ribosomal peptide synthetases, NRPs)骨架基因,其中还包括一些前体合成修饰基因、后修饰基因、调控基因及抗性基因。本研究以marformycin生物合成基因簇中甲基转移酶基因mfnG, 鸟氨酸羟化酶基因mfnI及转运蛋白基因mfnR为研究对象,进行了体内基因阻断和体外生化验证的工作,取得以下成果: 1.为了探究marformyc...

Other Abstract: Marformycins A-F are novel cyclic depsipeptides which isolated from deepsea Streptomyces drozdowiczii SCSIO 10141 in south China sea. They display the antibacterial activities against the bacteria of genus Micrococcus luteus and Propionibacterium and have potential medicinal value. We have identified marformycin biosynthetic gene cluster, it showed the gene cluster is about 45 kb, containing 20 open reading frames (ORFs). In addition to 6 non-ribosomal peptide synthetases (NRPs) ecoding genes, it also has some precursor modified genes; post-translationally modified genes; regulatory genes and resistance genes in marformycin gene cluster. So this study pays attention to methyltransferase gene mfnG, ornithine hydroxylase gene mfnI and ABC-transporter gene mfnR in marformycin biosynthetic pat...