凡纳滨对虾两种蜕皮抑制激素(MIH1/MIH2)对卵巢发育调节作用的研究; Studies of the regulation of ovary development by two putative molt-inhibiting hormones (MIH1/MIH2) in Pacific white shrimp, Litopenaeus vannamei

Keyword: 蜕皮抑制激素 Chh Vtg 凡纳滨对虾 卵巢发育

Abstract: 蜕皮抑制激素(Molt-inhibiting hormone, MIH)是甲壳类高血糖激素(Crustacean hyperglycemic hormone, CHH)家族的一员。长期以来,对于MIH的功能研究主要集中在其对于甲壳类蜕皮过程的抑制作用。然而,通过对对虾中所有已报道的CHH家族多肽进行系统进化树分析发现,MIH和另一个CHH家族成员卵黄生成抑制激素(Vitellogenesis-inhibiting hormone, VIH)具有很近的亲缘关系。VIH是甲壳动物卵黄生成作用的有效抑制因子,在调控雌虾性腺发育过程中发挥重要作用。本研究选用凡纳滨对虾为研究对象,将凡纳滨对虾MIH1和MIH2成熟肽序列分别克隆至带有6个组氨酸标签(6 × His-tag)的表达载体pET-28a(+) Vector中,构建了凡纳滨对虾MIH1和MIH2的重组原核表达质粒。将重组质粒转化至大肠杆菌并...

Other Abstract: Molt-inhibiting hormone (MIH), a peptide member of the crustacean hyperglycemic hormone (CHH) family, is commonly considered as a negative regulator during the molt cycle in crustaceans. Phylogenetic analysis of CHH family peptides in penaeidae shrimps suggested that there is no significant differentiation between MIH and vitellogenesis-inhibiting hormone (VIH, another peptide member of CHH family), by far the most potent negative regulator of crustacean vitellogenesis known. Thus, MIH may also play a role in regulating vitellogenesis. In this study, mature peptide sequences of two previously reported putative MIHs (rLivMIH1 and rLivMIH2) in the Pacific white shrimp (Litopenaeus vannamei) were inserted into the expression vector pET-28a(+) which contains a 6 × His-tag. These two recombinan...