广东省山区城市旅游产业竞争力评价研究—以清远市为例; Research on Tourism industry Competitiveness of Mountain Cities in Guangdong Province—taking the Example of Qingyuan

关键词: 旅游产业竞争力 因子分析 提升策略 广东省山区城市 清远

摘要: 近年来我国旅游产业发展迅速,旅游经济快速增长,逐渐成为国家战略性支柱产业。随着旅游产业在经济发展中地位不断上升,旅游产业越来越受到各级政府的重视,各城市大力发展旅游经济,抢占市场份额,使得城市旅游产业竞争日益激烈。由于城市间经济发展水平和产业发展状况存在差异,形成了不同的旅游产业竞争力。广东省山区城市(韶关、清远、河源、梅州、云浮)经济发展水平较低,产业结构不完善,旅游产业竞争力较差,在竞争日益激烈的今天,如何提升山区城市旅游产业竞争力,是我们面临的一项重要课题,也关系到山区城市旅游产业的可持续发展。 本文在大量查阅国内外相关文献资料的基础上,系统归纳了国内外城市旅游产业竞争力研究的理论和实践,结合广东省山区城市旅游产业发展的实际情况,构建了城市旅游产业竞争力模型和评价指标体系,然后用因子分析法对城市旅游产业竞争力进行量化分析,得出各城市旅游产业竞争力综合得分和排名,最后根据量化分析结果,...

其他摘要: In recent years,tourism industry continued growth as the rapid development of tourism economic and became a strategic pillar industry of the nation’s economy.With the rising of tourism industry in the economic development status,it has get more and more attention of the government.All city greatly develop the tourism economic and take over market share,the tourism industry competition is becoming increasingly fierce.Due to different economic development level and industry development situation,formed the different tourism industry competitiveness.The economic development level is low and industrial structure is unreasonable and tourism industry competitiveness is poor of mountain cities (Shaoguan, Qingyuan, Heyuan, Meizhou, Yunfu) in Guangdong province.How to improve the tourism industry c...