1,4-苯并噻嗪并二酮哌嗪衍生物的重排反应研究; Study of The Rearrangement of Benzo[b]pyrazino[1,2-d][1,4]thiazine-1,4-diones

Keyword 重排反应 1 4-苯并噻嗪 二酮哌嗪 苯并噻唑

Abstract: 硫原子既具有亲电性,也具有亲核性,但在其参与的有机合成反应中,亲核方面的应用研究更广泛,如亲核取代反应,Micheal加成反应,重排反应,硫叶立德反应等。本论文以含硫的2,5-二酮哌嗪衍生物常见于活性优良的海洋天然产物中为基础,将1,4-苯并噻嗪和2,5-二酮哌嗪两个常见的杂环拼接,合成了一系列1,4-苯并噻嗪并二酮哌嗪衍生物。并初步测试了其抗肿瘤,抗菌,抗流感病毒等活性,发现这些化合物均无明显活性。但在合成1,4-苯并噻嗪并二酮哌嗪衍生物过程中,发现1,4-苯并噻嗪并二酮哌嗪衍生物能经过硫原子的重排,生成新型的苯并噻唑并二酮哌嗪衍生物。

Other Abstract: The sulfur atom is not only electrophilic, but also nucleophilic. To date, nucleophilic was mostly used in organic synthesis, such as nucleophilic substitution reaction, Michael addition reaction, rearrangement reaction, the reaction of Sulfur ylides. In this paper, on the basis of sulfur-containing 2,5-diketopiperazines from natural marine products which exerts excellent biological activities, we synthesize a series of benzo[b]pyrazino[1,2-d][1,4]thiazine-1,4-diones according to the strategy of splice of pharmacophores of 1,4-benzothiazine and 2,5-diketopiperazine. Meanwhile, in vitro evaluation of these synthesized compounds, like anti-tumor, anti-bacterial, anti-influenza virus activities, showed that none of these compounds exerts significant bioactivity. However, we found that the novel benzo[4,5]thiazolo[3,2-a]pyrazine-1,4-diones derivatives could be generated by rearrangement reaction of sulfur atoms in the synthesis process of benzo[b]pyrazino[1,2-d] [1,4]thiazine-1,4-diones