凡纳滨对虾水孔蛋白-4基因克隆、表达及其对盐度 胁迫的反应研究; Aquaporin-4 in Litopenaeus vannamei: Molecular Cloning,gene expression and its response to salinity stress

Keyword: 凡纳滨对虾 水孔蛋白-4 组织分布 盐度胁迫 渗透压调节

Abstract: 凡纳滨对虾(Litopenaeus vannamei),俗称南美白对虾,是我国最主要的养殖对虾。凡纳滨对虾是一种广盐性的对虾,对盐度耐受范围广,可以在海水、咸殖对虾。凡纳滨对虾是一种广盐性的对虾,对盐度耐受范围广,可以在海水、咸淡水甚至在淡水中成活。凡纳滨对虾能够在不同的盐度中成活,这与其强大的渗透压调节能力有着密切的关系,因此深入研究渗透压调节基因,对阐明渗透压调节分子机制和选育耐低盐品种具有重要作用。水孔蛋白(aquaporin, AQP)是渗透压调节过程中的一种关键蛋白,本文围绕凡纳滨对虾水孔蛋白-4 基因(LvAQP4)进行了以下研究:

Other Abstract: The Pacific white shrimp, Litopenaeus vannamei, is one of the major commercial species in terms of aquaculture industy in China. As a euryhaline penaeid species with a wide range of salinity living enviroment, L.vannamei can survive in seawater,brackish water and even in freshwater. Surviving in different salinity water is highly associated with the osmoregulatory ability. Thus to study genes involved in osmoregulation in L.vannamei is necessary to understand the molecular mechanism of osmoregulation and breed new varieties tolerating high salinity stress for this species.Aquaporin (AQP) is an important protein that involves in osmoregulation in marine animals. The main contents of this study for L. vannamei aquaporin-4 (LvAQP4) are organized as follows: