南海海洋科学数据库管理规范化研究; The South China Sea Marine Science Database Management of Specification Research

Keyword: 南海 海洋科学数据 数据库 管理规范

Abstract: 南海是我国重要的海上战略通道和国家安全纵深屏障,战略地位极其重要,研究南海、开发南海是海洋科研工作者的重要使命之一。南海海洋科学数据库经过十几年的数据积累,包含近400种不同数据变量,数据总量达到1200GB,由于现有数据在信息来源、内容领域、资料格式、存储介质、管理与服务方式等方面存在较大程度的不一致,而且缺乏相应的规范化管理体系指导,使得南海海洋数据在科学管理和高效利用方面存在不足,无法有效的实现海洋科学数据的共享和应用服务功能。 本论文以软课题的方式对南海海洋科学数据库的管理规范化开展研究,在掌握大量参考文献基础上,针对南海海洋科学数据库管理规范化的需求,研究和制订了数据采集、整合、共享服务及共享政策等相关的管理办法,制订了适合南海海洋科学数据库特点并符合管理科学的管理规范,最终建成适合南海海洋科学数据库的管理规范体系,实现对南海海洋科学数据库的系统管理。主要工作包括(1)根据南海海...

Other Abstract: The South China Sea is China's important strategic maritime channel and the depth of the national security barrier, has extremely important strategic position. The research and development of the South China Sea is one of the important missions of marine scientific research workers. The South China Sea marine science database has ten years of accumulated data, including nearly 400 different data variables, data amounted to 1200GB. Because the existing data are different greatly in the aspect of information source, content, data format, storage, management and service mode, as well as the lack of guidance of standardized management system, making the South China Sea marine datas have shortcomings in terms of scientific management and efficient utilization ,unable to effectively achieve the ...