南海北部近海设施蟹类空间分布特点研究; Spatial distribution of the crabs on offshore installations of the northern South China Sea

Keyword: 南海北部 蟹类 生物多样性 群落结构 影响机制

Abstract: 本文主要研究了南海北部近海人工设施上蟹类的种类组成、丰度和生物量、多样性以及群落结构特点等,并探讨了影响蟹类分布的环境因子及其影响机制等科学问题。本调查研究中共分离鉴定出18种类的蟹,隶属于4 科16 属。扇蟹科的种类最多,占总种数的66.67%,梭子蟹科、方蟹科和瓷蟹科有少数种类分布。光辉圆扇蟹(Sphaerozius nitidus)和小相手蟹(Nanosesarma minutum)在浮标站位出现频率较高,占绝对的优势。大型固定设施FOP站位,蟹种类主要是光辉圆扇蟹和钝齿蟳(Charybdis hellerii),而SE6站位中短桨蟹2(Thalamita sp.2)出现频率较高。 综合丰度和生物量数据分析,南海北部蟹类分布时空差异现象显著。浮标站位蟹类平面分布趋势为B3和Z1站位的数据优于B2和Y2站位的数值,而且浮标站位中小相手蟹对总丰度的贡献比例最大。蟹类垂直分布则主要通过大型...

Other Abstract: Offshore installations provide a unique habitat for marine organisms. In order to elucidate the ecological characteristics of crabs on offshore installations in the northern South China Sea, an investigation was conducted. A total of 18 species of 4 families were identified, and the major species were Nanosesarma minutum, Sphaerozius nitidus, Charybdis hellerii and Thalamita sp.2. Of them, species belonging to the family Xanthidae accounted for 66.67%. The families Grapsidae and Porcellanidae had to be recorded with a small number of species. The spatial distribution of the crabs in the northern South China Sea was significant. The distribution of the crabs on offshore installations revealed significant spatial correlation in the northern South China Sea. In terms of density and biomass, a...