山苍子精油抗菌活性及其作用机理初步研究; A preliminary study on antimicrobial activity of Litsea cubeba oil and its mechanism

关键词: 山苍子精油 抗菌活性 双向电泳 抗菌机理

摘要: 本研究的目的是寻找天然抗菌活性物质,解决目前食品、化工、医药、环境等遇到的挑战。本论文选用我国特有天然植物资源山苍子,并将山苍子精油用于常见细菌及霉菌的抗菌活性和抗菌机理的研究。发现山苍子精油具有优良的抗细菌和抗真菌活性,同时研究了山苍子精油对真菌黑曲霉和白假丝酵母的可能作用机制,本研究为日后山苍子精油的开发和利用提供了理论依据。本论文主要取得了以下结论和认识: (1)山苍子精油对常见革兰氏阴性菌大肠杆菌、和阳性菌金黄葡萄球菌、表皮葡萄球菌和枯草芽孢杆菌具有良好的抗菌效果。且山苍子精油对它的抗菌活性由强到弱分别为:枯草芽孢杆菌>表皮葡萄球菌>大肠杆菌>金黄色葡萄球菌。 (2)从化工厂分离到的三株细菌分别为GLM 50、GLM 56、GLM 57。革兰氏染色结果发现三种菌均为革兰氏阳性菌,根据16S rRNA基因序列构建相关系统发育树结果发现GLM 50属解淀粉芽孢杆菌属,...

其他摘要: To find a natural product to solve the current problems encountered in food, chemical, pharmaceutical, environment, etc., Litsea cubeba oil extracted from the fruits of Litsea cubeba was chosen as the research subject. The antibacterial and antifungal activity and mechanism of Litsea cubeba oil were studied in our research. The results indicated Litsea cubeba oil had both excellent antibacterial and antifungal activity. This paper would provide a theoretical basis for future development and application of Litsea cubeba oil. The main conclusions were summarized as follows: (1) Litsea cubeba oil showed an excellent antibacterial activity against both Gram-negative and Gram-positive bacteria such as Escherichia coli, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus epidermidis and Bacillus subtilits. Th...