海南新村湾海草床有色溶解 有机物的分布、来源及光降解机制; Distribution, Sources and Photo-degradation Mechanism of Chromophoric Dissolved Organic Matter (CDOM) in Seagrass Bed in Xincun Bay, Hainan Island

关键词: 海草 Cdom 来源 光降解 盐度

摘要: 海水有色溶解有机物(CDOM)是海洋溶解有机碳(DOC)储库的重要成分,在海草床生态系统中起到重要作用。本文以海南新村湾海草床CDOM为研究对象,探讨其分布、来源及其光降解机制,对深入认知海草床的生源物质循环过程具有重要意义,可为海草床的保护管理提供科学依据。主要结果如下: (1)利用现场调查和室内模拟实验,初步探讨了新村湾海草床生态系海水CDOM的分布及其光降解特性。结果表明:CDOM分布主要表现为海草区>河口区>养殖区>海湾中心。其中海草区内又表现为离网箱养殖区越近,CDOM浓度越高。海草区、河口区及网箱养殖区是新村湾CDOM的主要来源。对比三个来源CDOM在紫外光(UV-B)下进行光降解后发现,海草区和河口区的类腐殖质和类蛋白质下降速率较快,网箱养殖区CDOM分子量下降速率较海草区和河口区快。 (2)通过室内培养实验,研究海草海菖蒲(Enhalus acoroide...

其他摘要: Chromophoric dissolved organic matter (CDOM) in seawater is an important dissolved organic carbon (DOC) reservoir and plays an important role in marine systems. This thesis focus on CDOM in the seagrass bed in Xincun Bay, Hainan Island, in order to examine its spatial distribution, sources, and photodegradation mechanism of CDOM. It could help to acknowledge the flow of biogenic material in seagrass bed and provide a scientific basis on the protection and management of seagrass beds. The main results are as follows: (1) Using situ observation and laboratory experiment, the spatial distribution, sources and photodegradation of CDOM in seagrass bed ecosystem in XincunBay, HainanIsland, were investigated. The results showed that the value of a(355) was highest in the seagrass bed in southern ...