富营养化对两种微藻吸收重金属和产毒的影响; Effects of Eutrophication on Metal Uptake and Toxin Production of Two Marine Microalgaes

Keyword: 营养盐 海洋微藻 生长 重金属吸收 产毒

Abstract: 富营养化是目前全球近岸海域面临的最主要环境问题。富营养化不仅会导致近海海洋生态系统结构和功能发生变异,也是有毒有害赤潮爆发的主要诱因。研究了不同营养盐水平对两种赤潮藻类——中肋骨条藻(Skeletonema costatum)和塔玛亚历山大藻(Alexandrium tamarense)的生长、重金属吸收和产毒的影响。主要结果如下: (1)通过室内培养实验,研究了无机氮(N)和活性磷酸盐(P)对中肋骨条藻和塔玛亚历山大藻生长和叶绿素a浓度的影响。结果表明:N浓度对中肋骨条藻生物量和叶绿素a浓度影响显著,P对中肋骨条藻生物量影响显著,低P条件下叶绿素a浓度要显著低于其他条件,N、P对中肋骨条藻的比生长率的影响不显著,低N和低P条件下中肋骨条藻稳定期生物量明显下降;N浓度对塔玛亚历山大藻生物量和叶绿素a浓度影响显著,低P条件下塔玛亚历山大藻细胞生物量、叶绿素a浓度和比生长率都要显著低于其他条件...

Other Abstract: Entrophication, caused by the enrichment of the essential macronutrients is one of the globally environmental problems. Eutrophication not only leads to highly undesirable changes in structure and deteriorations in function of marine ecosystems, also is suggested to be the causative factor resulting in the outbreak of harmful algal blooms. In this study, the influences of major nutrients (nitrate and phosphate) on growth and trace metal uptake in two species of marine phytoplankton (Alexandrium tamarense and Skeletonema costatum) were examined. This study also investigated the effects of nitrogen and phosphorous levels on toxin production and composition of Alexandrium tamarense. The main results are as follows: (1) The influence of nitrogen or phosphorous on biomass and Chl-a content of A...