脱镉功能虾壳生物材料的制备及其特性与应用研究; Preparation of Cd removal shrimp shells and its performance and application

Keyword: 活化虾壳 脱除 牡蛎 酶解液

Abstract: 虾壳原料来源丰富,价格低廉,安全无毒。虾壳可加工成甲壳素与壳聚糖,并具有吸附重金属的能力,但其制备过程需要对原材料进行深度的化学反应,生产过程能耗高、废弃物排放严重。虾壳上黏附的蛋白含有多种氨基酸残基,尤其是具有酸性可电离基团的天冬氨酸和谷氨酸残基,有助于虾壳结合重金属离子,可作为优越的生物化学功能新材料。 饮用水和食物是镉进入人体的主要途径,而镉在人体内半衰期长,容易蓄积,镉在人体内主要储存在肝脏和肾脏中,对肾、肺、肝、睾丸、脑、骨骼均可产生损伤。镉造成的骨痛病,是世界八大环境公害病之一。海洋生物含有多种人体健康所需的营养与功能活性物质,已经被开发为一系列海洋生物医药制品、保健品、健康食品等高附加值产品。然而重金属污染威胁了海产品的食用安全性,限制了其在食品等领域的广泛应用,也阻碍了海产品中活性功能物质的进一步开发利用。完整的海洋生物体体内蓄积的重金属不能被有效脱除,蛋白酶解过程能够水解...

Other Abstract: Shrimp shell is abundant, inexpensive and editable biomaterial. Shrimp can be transform into chitin and chitosan, which could adsorb heavy metals in way of flocculation. But the preparation of chitin and chitosan nowaday is a high energy consuming and high-emission procedure. The adhesion protein in shrimp shells contain higher content of acidic amino acid residues, such as glutamic acid and aspartic acid, which is conductive to combining with heavy metals. So, shrimp shells is a promising new materials with multiple biochemical function. Cadmium from drinking water and foods is easly accumulates in human body. It’s reported that cadmium is mainly accumulate in liver and kidney and may cause serious damage to organs of kidney, lung, liver , testis, brain and bone. The Itai-itai disease, ca...