沼液培养栅藻Scenedesmus sp.可行性分析及高氨对该藻的毒害机制研究; The culture of Scenedesmus sp. with filtered anaerobiclly digested wastewater and the toxicity matebolic studies of high concentration of ammonia to this alga

Keyword: 栅藻 沼液 生物能源 氨毒 双向电泳

Abstract: 微藻生物能源目前面临诸多问题使其尚未能实现大规模生产。成本过高即是其中最重要的问题之一。应用沼液培养栅藻Scenedesmus sp.,在收获微藻用于生物柴油生产的同时,对沼气发酵过程中产生的污水进行氮磷的去除,达到污水治理的目的。由于沼液中含有大量的氮元素,且大多氮元素以氨态氮的形式存在。高浓度的氨氮会对微藻的生长产生严重的抑制作用,甚至毒害作用。但氨氮对微藻造成毒害的具体机制及微藻响应的相关途径尚不清晰,因此本文研究了 1. 沼液培养微藻结果显示,最高的生物量出现在15%沼液浓度组;最高的油脂含量出现在5%沼液浓度组。油脂产量是生物量和油脂含量共同作用的结果,因此,最高的油脂产率(每天的油脂产量)出现在10%沼液浓度组,为27.01 mg L-1 d-1。脂肪酸分析结果表明沼液培养的微藻在脂肪酸成分上和正常培养基培养的微藻没有差别。培养基中的总氮总磷均得到很好的去除。除碳氮磷外微藻生长...

Other Abstract: Despite these advantages, microalgae biofuels have not been promoted on a large scale because of the high cost of production. The anaerobic digested wastewater (ADWW) content many amount of nitrogen and phosphorus, which could be used for algal cultivation. While, the nitrogen in those ADWW is mainly in ammonia nitrogen, which will be toxicity in a higher concentration. What we had studied is followed: 1.1 A laboratory study was conducted on biomass and lipid production by Scenedesmus sp. and the removal of total nitrogen (TN) and total phosphorus (TP) from a filtered anaerobically digested piggery wastewater. The highest lipid content was found in the 5% ADWW group (31.60%), while the highest lipid productivity was in the 10% ADWW group (27.01 mg L-1 d-1). The fatty acids percentage of Sc...