河口生态系统脱氮过程及其厌氧氨氧化细菌的多样性分布特征; The process of nitrogen removel in estuarine ecosystem and the diversity distribution pattern of anammox bacteria

Keyword: 氮循环 河口生态系统 厌氧氨氧化 多样性分布

Abstract: 过量的活性氮排放导致河口生态系统的生态环境日益恶化。而河口生态系统在去除超负荷的活性氮,维持生态平衡中起着重要的作用。虽然已开展大量关于氮素在河口生态系统的研究。然而,由于河口地区复杂的自然环境,人们对其氮素的生物地球化学循环依然存在不足,包括我们对氮素在河口生态系统中通量的研究方法与手段、河口地区活性氮的去除率的大小、河口地区厌氧氨氧化细菌的多样性分布特征及其研究方法等。 本论文结合地球化学和分子生物学的手段,对珠江口地区氮素的生物地球化学过程进行了研究。为了评估河口地区在去除活性氮的贡献,我们发展出了用盐度的指示来计算河口地区水体中氮去除率的方法。根据这个方法,我们计算了珠江口水体中溶解态无机氮的去除率。另外,为了准确反映珠江口及其周边水域脱氮微生物厌氧氨氧化细菌的分布和多样性特征,我们对两种常用的16S rRNA引物,Amx368F/Amx820R和Brod541F/Amx820R,...

Other Abstract: The estuarine ecosystem plays crucial roles to remove excess reactive nitrogen, and keep the ecological balance. Although lots of studies had been taken on the nitrogen element in estuaine ecosystems, some problems on the geobiochemical cycling of nitrogen in estuarine regions still need to be solved, including the methods to calculate the flux of nitrogen, the removal rate of reactive nitrogen, the diversity distribution pattern of anammox bacteria, an important organism removing reactive nitrogen, and the solid study method. In this paper, the geobiochemical cycling of nitrogen in the Pearl River Estuary has been studied by earth chemical and molecular biological methods. A new method was developed to evaluate the contributions of estuarine ecosystems to remove the reactive nitrogen, in ...