水产养殖病原菌益生菌的筛选及应用; Screening and application of probiotics in aquaculture

Keyword: 益生菌 筛选 发酵条件 肠道菌群 免疫酶活

Abstract: 益生菌作为抗生素的替代品已被广泛接受,水体环境、动物肠道等是水产养殖筛选益生菌的重要来源。本研究从海洋环境及动物肠道中筛选出4种潜在益生菌,并进行了鉴定、安全性评价、发酵条件优化研究及其在饲料中添加投喂对双带小丑鱼(Amphiprion clarkii)免疫机能和肠道菌群的影响,以期为海洋鱼类生产专用微生态制剂的开发提供条件,对提高海洋水产品质量并实现绿色生态养殖具有重要的意义。 本研究取得了以下成果: 1. 采用体外拮抗实验和溶血实验从340株不具有溶血活性的细菌中筛选到4株潜在益生菌,命名为A-8、B-1、C-5、D-2。经过Biolog生理生化和16S rDNA鉴定,A-8鉴定为Peudomonas aeruginosa、B-1为Bacillus subtilis、C-5为Enterobacter hormaechei、D-2为Providencia vermicola。4株益生菌对...

Other Abstract: It is widely accepted that probiotics are able to be used as an alternative of antibiotics. The microflora in animal intestinal tract play an vital role in disease resistance, and become important source of probiotics. To find potential probiotics that can be used in marine aquaculture, hundreds of bacterial strains were isolated and screened for the activity of pathogen resistance. Four of them were selected and identified. Their safety and effect on protection of the Artemia from pathogen were tested. To evaluate the effect of the probiotics on aquaculture , the mixture of four strains were feed to Amphiprion clarkii for 30 days. The immune indexes were quantified by measuring the innative immune activity and gut microbiota kinetics were investigated by high throug-put 16S rDNA sequencin...