珠江口反硝化-厌氧氨氧化耦合脱氮过程与机制研究; Nitrogen removal by coupling denitrification-anammox process in Pearl-River Estuary

Keyword: 珠江口 反硝化 厌氧氨氧化 硝化作用 脱氮机制

Abstract: 人为排放的活性氮输入引发了河口和近海生态系统严重的生态环境问题。反硝化和厌氧氨氧化是两个重要的脱氮途径,在河口氮素去除发挥重要作用。然而反硝化和厌氧氨氧化的脱氮过程在高氮负荷的河口中的贡献和作用机制还没有得到清晰的阐明,需要进一步研究。 本论文选取珠江口水体和沉积物作为研究对象,通过地球化学、15N同位素示踪、16S rDNA高通量测序分析以及Mesocosm模拟培养等多种研究方法,分析了珠江口DIN时空分布格局,探索了沉积物中细菌和古菌的多样性和丰度特征,并测定了水体硝化速率、沉积物总脱氮速率、反硝化和厌氧氨氧化速率,系统的研究了有机物对反硝化和厌氧氨氧化过程的影响,从多个角度剖析了珠江口反硝化-厌氧氨氧化耦合脱氮过程和机制。本论文所取得的主要研究结果如下:

Other Abstract: Increasing input of anthropogenic nitrogen is an important driver of ecoenvironmental questions in Pearl River Estuary, by causing widespread anoxia, increasing frequency of algal blooms, and decreasing biodiversity. Denitrification and anammox are major processes of nitrogen loss, which play an important role in nitrogen cycling in estuary. However, some problems about the mechanisms responsible for the removal of the increasing nitrogen loading are not well constrained, including the contribution of nitrogen removal of denitrificaiton and anammox, the responds of denitrification and anammox functional microbial organism under higher organic matter (OM) and inorganic dissolved nitrogen (DIN).