二株海洋来源放线菌的次级代谢产物及生物合成基因簇的鉴定; Secondary metabolites from twomarine derived actinomycetes and identification of their biosynthetic gene cluster

Keyword: 海洋放线菌 链霉菌 那西肽 吩嗪 萘醌 生物合成 基因簇

Abstract: 海洋占据地表约三分之二的面积,孕育着地球上最为丰富的生物资源。海洋微生物因其栖息于独特的高盐、高压、低温、低光环境中,进化出与陆地微生物不同的代谢途径,能够产生化学结构新颖、生物活性显著的次级代谢产物,从而成为天然药物研究领域的热点。本论文聚焦于海洋放线菌,对来源于南海深海沉积物的放线菌的活性次级代谢产物进行研究,从潜力菌株Streptomyces sp. SCSIO 1682中分离鉴定抑菌化合物那西肽化合物,对其生物合成基因簇进行分析,从Streptomyces niveus SCSIO 3406中鉴定了吩嗪类化合物phenaziterpenes和萘醌类化合物marfuraquinocins的生物合成基因簇,并对部分基因的功能进行了研究,主要研究成果如下:

Other Abstract: Ocean occupies about 70% of Earth's surface, which has the most abundant biological species of our planet. Marine actinomycetes habitat in sea environment with high salinity, high pressure, low temperature, low light, which evolve different metabolic pathway from that of terrestrial actinomycetes. Thus, marine actinomycetes are capable to produce novel secondary metabolites with potent biological activities. In this study, chemical investigation of secondary metabolites from marine actinomycetes collected in the South China Sea was conducted;antibacterial nosiheptide was isolated and identified from the potential strain Streptomyces sp. SCSIO 1682, and the biosynthetic gene cluster of nosiheptide was identified and analyzed; the biosynthetic gene clusters of phenaziterpenes and marfuraquinocins were identified from Streptomyces niveus SCSIO 3406, and some of the open reading frames in the gene clusters were studied. The research results are listed as follows.