南海北缘琼南缝合带九所-陵水东段 韧性构造变形特征; Eastern Jiusuo-Lingshui Ductile Tectonic Deformationof the Qiongnan Suture Zone in the Northern Margin of the South China Sea

Keyword: 琼南缝合带 九所-陵水断裂带 扫描电镜(sem) 纳米颗粒 锆石u-pb年龄

Abstract: 为了查明南海北缘琼南缝合带西段——九所-陵水断裂带的构造特征,笔者选取野外露头清晰的小妹韧性剪切带做调查,在分析野外岩性、构造特征后,采集带中花岗岩、片岩和片麻岩三类样品,进行了光学显微镜下的定名,通过扫描电镜(SEM)下探讨其微纳米尺度特征,并对变质岩片岩和片麻岩进行了锆石U-Pb定年,结果展示如下: (1) 小妹韧性剪切带主要由受剪切作用明显的片岩和片麻岩、花岗岩组成,剪切运动方向为NNE向,区内构造透镜体、雁列式节理等表明剪切运动具有左旋性质,变形机制为韧性-脆性。且其在空间上以SSW向南展布。

Other Abstract: Although tectonic importance of the western Qiongnan Suture Zone, i.e., Jiusuo-Lingshui Fault Belt, in the northern margin of the South China Sea, its tectonic evidences and ductile shear belts are poorly understood. Within the area, three types of rocks are sampled from the Xiaomei Ductile Shear Zone on Hainan Island, including granite, schist and gneiss. After naming rocks through optical microscope, we also observed with Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) to know theultra-microscope structures of their shear surfaces. In order to obtain the time of collision between Qiongnan block and Qiongzhong block, ie, the forming time of Qiongnan Suture Zone, we chose schist and gneiss to make LA-ICP-MS (Laser ablation-Inductively Coupled Plasma-mass spectrometer) zircon U-Pb dating experiments. All the main results show as below: (1) Xiaomei Ductile Shear Belt is mainly composed of granite, schist and gneiss ,which are effected by obvious shearing with NNE shear direction. Within the region, the tectonic lens, en echelon joints indicate the shear motion is sinistral and the deformation mechanism is ductile-brittle. And we tracked down the shear zone and found out its SSW direction of distribution.